|
|
Anonymous, Anonymous ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anonymous Baby's Book New York Mcloughlin Bros. 1896 First Edition Folio illus. Litho glossy boards Wear & crease at top & small rub at bottom & spine, else very good. ; This unique children's book includes Baby's First Party, Hero and Jack Frost, The Little Fisherman, Dolly's Broken Arm, The Good Little Chinee, In Frog-land, A Doll's Doctor, My Valentine, Mother's Boy, The Little Gardener, White and Black, A Litrtle Lad and Lass and a Little Boy. There are illustrations on every page & there are 8 color chromolithos (2 on each page) . The artists include M. L. D. Watson, Jessie B. McClure, D. Clinton Peters, etc.; Color Lithos & Brown/white Illus.; 14pp pages Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anonymous, Author Basel-Stadt Bale-Ville Basle Lausanne, Switzerland Editions Novos S. A. 1939 First Edition Wraps with d/J Fine except for the tiniest nick on back cover; Gorthic, Renaissance, Baroque style of architecture are all represented in the city of Basel, cathedrals, chapels, theatres, churches, etc. ; Many Photographs; 50 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anonymous Battle Birds December 1941 Chicago Fictioneers Dec.1941 First Edition Sm 4to colored wrappers Front side edge some wear else bright cover & contents V. G.; Great writers such as: David Goodis, Daniel Winters, Logan Claybourne, Orlando Rigoni, etc. Etc. There are several black & white illustrations. This pulp was considered one of the best in air fiction. ; Color Cover & Black & White Illus.; 114 pp pages Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anonymous, Anonymous Battler Britton London Fleetway Pub. Ltd. 1961 1st thus Red dec.8vo cloth Very good with Book is very good . D/J is worn & torn Top & Bot. Spine; This book contains the astounding exploits of Britain's Greatest War-Ace. This is the second volume of Battler Britton. ; Comic Illustrations; 253 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anonymous Behind the Mirrors New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1922 2nd printing Sm 4to maroon cloth No dust jacket Very good condition w/light foxing. ; There are 15 cartoons by Cesare which include President Warren Harding, Frank W. Mondell, Arthur Balfour, H. M. Daugherty, James E. Watson, Frederick H. Gillett, etc. ; 15 Cartoons by Cesare; 236pp+ads pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anonymous Debs: His Life, Writings and Speeches St. Louis, Mo. Phil Wagner 1908 First Edition Black cloth Vg+, wear at top of spine, sl. Wear at spine bott. , bkplate ffep; Anonymously edited panegyric to socialist leader with writings & speeches; short biography by Stephen Marion Reynolds; Photos; 515 pp. pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anonymous Fantastic Novels April 1951 Kokomo, Indiana New Pub. Inc. April 1951 First Edition Sm4to color wraps Piece from top near spine missing & minor tears. ; "The Torch", famous classic of fantasy by Jack Bechdolt. This is a book length novel. The color cover is illustrated by Lawrence. ; Color Cover by Lawrence; 114pp pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anonymous Flight Training Handbook Washington, D. C. U. S. Department of Transportation 1980 Revised Edition 4to decorated wrappers Very Good. Last 100 pages slight rippling. ; This is the revised 1980 edition. Chapters on introduction to flight training, introduction to airplanes and engines, basics of flight, ground operations, basic flight maneuvers, etc. Etc. AC 61-21A. ; Numerous Illustrations; 325pp pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anonymous Gay Gadgets Book 121 The Spool Cotton Co. 1938 First Edition Sm 4to color wrappers Tiny crease at bottom corner else near fine; This is book 121 originally 10 cents. It also includes hardanger embroidery besides home decorations and accessories. It includes belts, sea shells purse, chair seat, pillow top, knitting bag, curtain pull, etc. Etc. Instructions included for all items. Included is Ad for Adohr certified milk. At rear there are crochet stitches and abbreviations instructions and simple knitting stitches instructions. ; Illustrated Throughout; 30pp pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anonymous La Mode Feminine De 1795 a 1900 Paris Editions Nilsson N.D. Boards, 16mo. Contents near fine, 1 board has taped spine; Small portfolio of 4 vols. In slipcase, 1 vol. Has tape on spine. Rest are near fine. 80 hand colored fashion miniatures of costumes, (80 planches en couleurs) ; Color Illustrations Throughout Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anonymous Los Angeles Bench & Bar Centennial Edition 1949-1950 Los Angeles Wilson & Sons 1950 First Edition 4to green cloth w/gold lettering Very good. Few dark spots on front cover. Extremities very slightly rubbed.; Administrative photos, photos of judges of Federal Court, California Supreme Court, Superior Court Judges & photos of Members of the Bar. ; Photos Throughout Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anonymous (Graham & Margaret Laing[?]) Margaret N. P. (pasadena, Ca) Privately Printed 1928 First Edition Grey bds, hc Vg+, sl. Tear near bott. , some pages creased; Laid paper, these poems and reproductions of a young girl's art are undoubtedly a memorial to a precocious and talented; Photo, Paintings; 39 pp. pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anonymous, Anonymous on 95bellstreet.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Antiquarius.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Archivescalifornia.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Astleybookfarm.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Bibliotique.us Anonymous, Anonymous on Bookarc.com.au Anonymous, Anonymous on Booksandbirds.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Bookshopbaltimore.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Brickroadbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Brookingsbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Bythebooklc.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Doullbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Dragonsheadbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Dromanabooks.com.au Anonymous, Anonymous on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Anonymous, Anonymous on Foxfirebooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Goodwillbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Heirloombookstore.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Horsebooksplus.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Infinitybooksjapan.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Jadewcards.ca Anonymous, Anonymous on Johnbalebooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Kathmandubooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Leftcoastbooks.us Anonymous, Anonymous on Leonsbookstore.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Lionbooks.co.uk Anonymous, Anonymous on Lpbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Oldsaratogabooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Ravenwoodbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Resourcebooks.net
| Anonymous, Anonymous on Riversedgebooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Robinsrarebooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Rogercoybooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Seaoceanbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Star-dot-star.net Anonymous, Anonymous on Theavocadopit.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Anonymous, Anonymous on Vagabondbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Waverlybooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Waynesbooks.net Anonymous, Anonymous on Williamglynn.co.uk Anonymous, Anonymous on Wisestreetbooks.com Anonymous, Anonymous on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|