|
|
Ball, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ball, John Mark One: the Dummy Boston Litrtle, Brown 1974 1st edition stated 8vo Blue cloth & black boards D/jacket is fine Book is near fine. Slightly lighter at spine extremities. ; Mark One: The Dummy is a spine- tingling suspense story written with humor and ingenuity. ; 239pp pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ball, John The Cool Cottontail New York Harper & Row 1966 1st edition stated 8vo black cloth & grey boards D/jacket is in fine condition Book is near fine condition. Tiny bit rubbed at spine extremities (hardly noticeable) . ; An Adventure of Virgil Tibbs of the Pasadena, California, police force, who first appearance by the author was in "In The Heat of the Night, " which won the Mystery Writers of America's Edgar for Best First Mystery of the Year. ; 208pp pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ball, John The Kiwi Target New York Carroll & Graf 1989 0881845150 First Edition 8vo orange & blue boards Fine d/j Fine; John Ball was author of the international best seller "In the Heat of the Night" (made into an Oscar winning movie and highly rated television series. ) . "; 185pp pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ball, John The Murder Children New York Dodd,mead & Co. 1979 039607720X / 9780396077206 First Edition 8vo grey cloth & navy boards Dust jacket is in fine condition. Book is in fine condition. ; Here is a frightening, realistic novel of terror in the streets, of the growing power wielded by lawless youth gangs. ; 311pp pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ball, John The Murder Children - Inscribed by Author to Ray Bradbury New York Dodd Mead & Co. 1979 039607720X / 9780396077206 First Edition 8vo grey cloth & black boards D/jacket near fine. Tiny pinhole & rub on back. Book is in fine condition; Inscription by author " For Ray Bradbury with great admiration most sincerely John Ball 17 March '98." He also printed a few letters which looked like Chinese or Japanese (? ) . Here is a frightening, realistic novel of terror in the streets, of the growing power wielded by lawless youth gangs. ; 311pp pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ball, John The Van New York St. Martin's Press 1989 0312026676 / 9780312026677 1st ed.3rd ptg 8vo black cloth D/jacket is fine w/bro-dart protective cover Book is in fine condition; If ever a writer was dedicated to law and order and the men and women who make its enforcement their life work, it was John Ball. The Van is a passionate and vivid tribute to them. It could not be more so if it were written in blood. ; 434pp pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ball, John Trouble for Tallon London Robert Hale 1981 0709197527 / 9780709197522 First British Edition 8vo black cloth Very good dust jacket Corners bumped else near fine condition. ; Trouble for Tallon deals with more than the procedures of a murder investigation: It's the story of how a small-town police department learns to function like a crack detective team. ; 179pp pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ball, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Ball, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Ball, John on Beckhambooks.com Ball, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com Ball, John on Booksasissued.com Ball, John on Booksinrockford.com Ball, John on C-books.co.uk Ball, John on Chapter1.co.za Ball, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca Ball, John on Cupboardmaker.com Ball, John on Film-tvtieins.com Ball, John on Ginny6books.com Ball, John on Goodwillbooks.com Ball, John on Guthriebooks.com Ball, John on Hammondsbooks.net Ball, John on Heirloombookstore.com
| Ball, John on Hoffmansbookshop.com Ball, John on Kjcactus.com Ball, John on Leonsbookstore.com Ball, John on Leurabooks.com.au Ball, John on Maplehillbooks.com Ball, John on Martysbooks.com Ball, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Ball, John on Oddballbooks.com Ball, John on Oldscrolls.com Ball, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com Ball, John on Oxfordhousebooks.com Ball, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Ball, John on Parigibooks.com Ball, John on Pbkpalace.com Ball, John on Peterreynoldsbooks.com Ball, John on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Ball, John on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Ball, John on Retrieverbooks.com.au Ball, John on Riversedgebooks.com Ball, John on Sandyaco.com Ball, John on Thatusedbookstore.com Ball, John on Thebookscouts.ca Ball, John on Thebooksend.com Ball, John on Therobbinn.co.uk Ball, John on Tulsabooksinc.com Ball, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Ball, John on Vagabondbooks.com Ball, John on Waverlybooks.com Ball, John on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|