|
|
Koontz, Dean R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean R. A Darkness in My Soul New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 First Edition 12mo colored wrappers Small crease back cover corner else very good; This is Daw # 12 @ 95cents. The gene tamperers produced two supermen - one a defiant mentalist, the other a defiant - god. Dean Koontz is a master of science fiction. ; 124 pp pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean R. Cold Fire Signed by Author New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition Sm 4to black cloth & grey boards Dust jacket is in very fine condition. Signed by Book is in very fine condition. Book is in very fine condition. ; This novel is of wonder, mystery and terror. This book is signed by the author on the title page and dated 1991.; 382pp pages Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Koontz, Dean R. Dark of the Woods & Soft Come the Dragons New York Ace Books 1970 First Edition 16mo colored wrappers One corner crease else very good plus. ; Dean Koontz signed the title page of Dark of the Woods. Ace Double #13793 @ .75 cents. Dean Koontz also wrote Soft Come the Dragons. ; Cover Art by Jeff Jones & Jack Gaughan; 108 pp & 143 pp pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers of the Heart Signed by Author New York Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Trade Edition 4to black cloth & boards Dust jacket is fine. Signed by Spine is slightly cocked else near fine Spine is slightly cocked else near fine; This book is signed by author on the title page and dated 1/10/96. This book is the work of a master suspense storyteller writing at the pinnacle of his form. ; 487pp pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed New York Bantam Books June 1973 First Edition 12mo colored illustrations Near fine; First time in paperback. This is the prophetic novel of a profane inhuman love of the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed murderously intelligent computer. This is Bantam #553-07190 @.095 cents. ; 182 pp pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed New York Bantam Books June 1973 First Edition 12mo colored wrappers Top corner creases else very good; First time in paperback, this is a prophetic novel of a profane and inhuman love. It was the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed, murderously intelligent computer. This is #553-07190 @ .95 cents. ; 182 pp pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean R. The Fall of the Dream Machine Ace Double New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 First Edition 12mo colored wrappers Slight crease near spine else in fine condition. ; This is an Ace Double 22600/60cents. It contains the Fall of the Dream Machine by Dean Koontz & The Star Venturers by Kenneth Bulmer. Color illustrated covers by John Schoenherr & Jack Gaughan. ; 129pp & 124pp pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Koontz, Dean R. The Flesh in the Furnace New York Bamtam Books June 1972 First Edition 12mo colored wrappers Near fine. A bright copy. ; This is first publication of this novel. Dean Koontz, one of the fastest-rising stars in the science-fiction firmament, has written a novel of haunting horror and icy eroticism. This is Bantam #553-06977 .075.; 132 pp pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean R. on Abooktrader.com Koontz, Dean R. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Koontz, Dean R. on Bachtobooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Bagotbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Bbrownandassoc.net Koontz, Dean R. on Booksbythesea.com Koontz, Dean R. on Brookingsbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cardinalbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cheapread.com Koontz, Dean R. on Chicagorare.com Koontz, Dean R. on Concharbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Crazy4bookz.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cupboardmaker.com Koontz, Dean R. on Elpinarillobooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Eurolibros.com Koontz, Dean R. on Film-tvtieins.com
| Koontz, Dean R. on Foxfirebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Goodwillbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Heirloombookstore.com Koontz, Dean R. on Horsebooksplus.com Koontz, Dean R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Koontz, Dean R. on Kathmandubooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Lpbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Marblehillbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Maydaybooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Montclairbookcenter.com Koontz, Dean R. on Mysterymikes.com Koontz, Dean R. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Orielisbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Patbookman.net Koontz, Dean R. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Riversedgebooks.com
| Koontz, Dean R. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Sceneofthecrime.net Koontz, Dean R. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Star-dot-star.net Koontz, Dean R. on Three-spires.com Koontz, Dean R. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Vagabondbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Waverlybooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Waynesbooks.net Koontz, Dean R. on Wheenobooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Wintertimebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Wisestreetbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|