Dean Koontz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
Koontz & Putney, Dean R. & Susan K. Time Thieves & Against Arcturus New York Ace Books 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers corners & spine lite wear else v.g. Books 109pp & 144pp Ace Double #00990/95 cents. This Ace Double contains Time Thieves by Dean Koontz & Against Arcturus by Susan K. Putney. Price: 25.00 USD
Koontz, Dean Dark Rivers of the Heart signed by author New York Knopf 1994 1st Trade Edition 4to black cloth & boards Spine is slightly cocked else near fine Dust jacket is fine. General: Books 487pp This book is signed by author on the title page and dated 1/10/96. This book is the work of a master suspense storyteller writing at the pinnacle of his form. Price: 35.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. A Darkness in my Soul New York Daw Books Inc. 1972 1st 12mo Colored Wrappers Slightly cocked spine,crease back cover & last page little smudged. Books 124 pp This is No. 12 Daw Books. The Gene-tamperers produced two supermen - one a defiant mentalist, the other a defiant god. Cover painting by Jack Gaughan. Price: 15.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. A Darkness in My Soul New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers small crease back cover corner else very good Books 124 pp This is Daw # 12 @ 95cents. The gene tamperers produced two supermen - one a defiant mentalist, the other a defiant - god. Dean Koontz is a master of science fiction. Price: 25.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. Cold Fire Signed by author New York G.P.Putnam's Sons 1991 1st Sm 4to black cloth & grey boards Book is in very fine condition. Dust jacket is in very fine co General: Books 382pp This novel is of wonder, mystery and terror. This book is signed by the author on the title page and dated 1991. Price: 60.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. Dark of the Woods & Soft Come the Dragons New York Ace Books 1970 1st 16mo colored wrappers One corner crease else very good plus. Books 108 pp & 143 pp Cover art by Jeff Jones & Jack Gaughan Dean Koontz signed the title page of Dark of the Woods. Ace Double #13793 @ .75 cents. Dean Koontz also wrote Soft Come the Dragons. Price: 50.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed New York Bantam Books June 1973 1st 12mo colored illustrations Near fine Books 182 pp First time in paperback. This is the prophetic novel of a profane inhuman love of the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed murderously intelligent computer. This is Bantam #553-07190 @.095 cents. Price: 35.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. Demon Seed New York Bantam Books June 1973 1st 12mo colored wrappers Top corner creases else very good Books 182 pp First time in paperback, this is a prophetic novel of a profane and inhuman love. It was the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed, murderously intelligent computer. This is #553-07190 @ .95 cents. Price: 20.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. Hideaway Signed by author New York Putnam 1992 1st Sm 4to green cloth & boards Book is in fine condition. d/jacket is fine Books 384pp In this terrifying novel, Dean Koontz compels us to explore the meaning of death, the nature of sociopathic evil, and the transcendent power of love. This book is signed by author on the title page and dated 1/23/92. Price: 25.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. The Fall of the Dream Machine Ace Double New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Slight crease near spine else in fine condition. Books 129pp & 124pp This is an Ace Double 22600/60cents. It contains the Fall of the Dream Machine by Dean Koontz & The Star Venturers by Kenneth Bulmer. Color illustrated covers by John Schoenherr & Jack Gaughan. Price: 35.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. The Flesh in the Furnace New York Bamtam Books June 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers Near fine. A bright copy. Books 132 pp This is first publication of this novel. Dean Koontz, one of the fastest-rising stars in the science-fiction firmament, has written a novel of haunting horror and icy eroticism. This is Bantam #553-06977 .075. Price: 40.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. The Haunted Earth New York Lancer Books 1973 1st 16mo colored wrappers Near fine condition Books 192 pp This is a Lancer Science Fiction original #447-75445-095. Alien demons join hands with the ghosts of earth to conquer tomorrow! Dean Koontz takes a wild and wacky look at the wonderful future of earth when men and demons walk hand in hand. Price: 25.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R. & Kenneth Bulmer The Fall of the Dream Machine & The Star Venturers New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Slight rub at corners & edge else v.g.Prev.owners date in ink on fly-leaf. Books 129pp & 124pp This is Ace Double #22600 @.60cents. It includes the Fall of the Dream Machine by Dean Koontz & The Star Venturers by Kenneth Bulmer. Price: 20.00 USD
Koontz, Dean R., & E.C. Tubb Fear That Man & Toyman New York Ace Book 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Spine rub & corner creases else v.g. Books 131 pp & 124pp This is an Ace Double #23140 @ 60cents.Color cover art by Jack Gaughan and Freas. There is top corner missing of fly-leaf. Price: 15.00 USD