The Bookie Joint Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Dean Koontz listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Koontz & Putney, Dean R. & Susan K.  Time Thieves & Against Arcturus
New York Ace Books 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers corners & spine lite wear else v.g. Books
109pp & 144pp Ace Double #00990/95 cents. This Ace Double contains Time Thieves by Dean Koontz & Against Arcturus by Susan K. Putney.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Koontz, Dean  Dark Rivers of the Heart signed by author
New York Knopf 1994 1st Trade Edition 4to black cloth & boards Spine is slightly cocked else near fine Dust jacket is fine. General: Books
487pp This book is signed by author on the title page and dated 1/10/96. This book is the work of a master suspense storyteller writing at the pinnacle of his form.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Koontz, Dean R.  A Darkness in my Soul
New York Daw Books Inc. 1972 1st 12mo Colored Wrappers Slightly cocked spine,crease back cover & last page little smudged. Books
124 pp This is No. 12 Daw Books. The Gene-tamperers produced two supermen - one a defiant mentalist, the other a defiant god. Cover painting by Jack Gaughan.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Koontz, Dean R.  A Darkness in My Soul
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers small crease back cover corner else very good Books
124 pp This is Daw # 12 @ 95cents. The gene tamperers produced two supermen - one a defiant mentalist, the other a defiant - god. Dean Koontz is a master of science fiction.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Koontz, Dean R.  Cold Fire Signed by author
New York G.P.Putnam's Sons 1991 1st Sm 4to black cloth & grey boards Book is in very fine condition. Dust jacket is in very fine co General: Books
382pp This novel is of wonder, mystery and terror. This book is signed by the author on the title page and dated 1991.
Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Koontz, Dean R.  Dark of the Woods & Soft Come the Dragons
New York Ace Books 1970 1st 16mo colored wrappers One corner crease else very good plus. Books
108 pp & 143 pp Cover art by Jeff Jones & Jack Gaughan Dean Koontz signed the title page of Dark of the Woods. Ace Double #13793 @ .75 cents. Dean Koontz also wrote Soft Come the Dragons.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Koontz, Dean R.  Demon Seed
New York Bantam Books June 1973 1st 12mo colored illustrations Near fine Books
182 pp First time in paperback. This is the prophetic novel of a profane inhuman love of the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed murderously intelligent computer. This is Bantam #553-07190 @.095 cents.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Koontz, Dean R.  Demon Seed
New York Bantam Books June 1973 1st 12mo colored wrappers Top corner creases else very good Books
182 pp First time in paperback, this is a prophetic novel of a profane and inhuman love. It was the first mating of a human female with a sensually self-programed, murderously intelligent computer. This is #553-07190 @ .95 cents.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Koontz, Dean R.  Hideaway Signed by author
New York Putnam 1992 1st Sm 4to green cloth & boards Book is in fine condition. d/jacket is fine Books
384pp In this terrifying novel, Dean Koontz compels us to explore the meaning of death, the nature of sociopathic evil, and the transcendent power of love. This book is signed by author on the title page and dated 1/23/92.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Koontz, Dean R.  The Fall of the Dream Machine Ace Double
New York Ace Books Inc. 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Slight crease near spine else in fine condition. Books
129pp & 124pp This is an Ace Double 22600/60cents. It contains the Fall of the Dream Machine by Dean Koontz & The Star Venturers by Kenneth Bulmer. Color illustrated covers by John Schoenherr & Jack Gaughan.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Koontz, Dean R.  The Flesh in the Furnace
New York Bamtam Books June 1972 1st 12mo colored wrappers Near fine. A bright copy. Books
132 pp This is first publication of this novel. Dean Koontz, one of the fastest-rising stars in the science-fiction firmament, has written a novel of haunting horror and icy eroticism. This is Bantam #553-06977 .075.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Koontz, Dean R.  The Haunted Earth
New York Lancer Books 1973 1st 16mo colored wrappers Near fine condition Books
192 pp This is a Lancer Science Fiction original #447-75445-095. Alien demons join hands with the ghosts of earth to conquer tomorrow! Dean Koontz takes a wild and wacky look at the wonderful future of earth when men and demons walk hand in hand.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Koontz, Dean R. & Kenneth Bulmer  The Fall of the Dream Machine & The Star Venturers
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Slight rub at corners & edge else v.g.Prev.owners date in ink on fly-leaf. Books
129pp & 124pp This is Ace Double #22600 @.60cents. It includes the Fall of the Dream Machine by Dean Koontz & The Star Venturers by Kenneth Bulmer.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Koontz, Dean R., & E.C. Tubb  Fear That Man & Toyman
New York Ace Book 1969 1st 12mo colored wrappers Spine rub & corner creases else v.g. Books
131 pp & 124pp This is an Ace Double #23140 @ 60cents.Color cover art by Jack Gaughan and Freas. There is top corner missing of fly-leaf.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< David MorrellDee Brown >>>


Try these sites for other Dean Koontz Listings

Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Aucott.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Star-dot-star.net
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Dromanabooks.com.au
Concharbooks.co.uk
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Atticmall.net
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Gregnewtonbooks.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Bethsbookshelf.com
Ravenwoodbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Bennettbooksofok.com
Antiquarius.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Mihalys.com
Svbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions